ENRICH & Forum Schedules

Hilton Tampa Downtown
211 N. Tampa St.
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 204-3000

*NOTE: This schedule is as of 4/16/2018, and is subject to change.

View a detailed abstract presentation schedule here!

ENRICH Schedule

ENRICH takes place Thursday, May 31st through Sunday, June 3rd.

Thursday, May 31, 2018
11:00am- 6:00pm: Registration, Galleria B
 
10:00am- 12:00pm: ACH Faculty and FIT pre-course meeting, Bayshore Ballroom VI

1:00pm- 2:00pmWelcome Session (ENRICH begins), Bayshore Ballroom I

2:00pm- 2:15pm: Break 

2:15pm- 3:45pm: ENRICH Workshop Tracks: Part 1Palma Ceia I, II, III, IV, Bayshore Ballroom III

3:45pm- 4:00pm: Break
 
4:00pm- 5:15pm: ENRICH Learning Groups 
  • Narrative: Garrison III
  • Case-based: Garrison II
  • Coaching A: Palma Ceia II
  • Coaching B: Palma Ceia III
  • Leadership A: Palma Ceia I
  • Leadership B: Palma Ceia IV
  • Integrated A: Ybor
  • Integrated B: Hyde Park
  • Integrated C: Channelside I
  • Integrated D: Channelside II
  • RCF: Bayshore Ballroom III
 
Dinner on your own
Friday, June 1, 2018
6:45am- 7:30am: ACH Faculty and FIT breakfast meeting, Bayshore Ballroom VI
 
7:00am- 5:00pm: Registration, Galleria B

7:00am- 8:00am: Continental breakfast for ENRICH attendees, Bayshore Ballroom I  
 
8:00am- 8:30am: ENRICH General Session, Bayshore Ballroom I
 
8:30am- 8:45am: Break
 
8:45am- 11:45am: ENRICH Learning Groups
  • Narrative: Garrison III
  • Case-based: Garrison II
  • Coaching A: Palma Ceia II
  • Coaching B: Palma Ceia III
  • Leadership A: Palma Ceia I
  • Leadership B: Palma Ceia IV
  • Integrated A: Ybor
  • Integrated B: Hyde Park
  • Integrated C: Channelside I
  • Integrated D: Channelside II
  • RCF: Bayshore Ballroom III
 
11:45am- 1:00pm: ENRICH Lunch, Bayshore Ballroom I

1:00pm- 2:15pm: Joint General SessionBayshore Ballroom I
  • Keynote #1: Lyuba Konopasek, MD, New York Presbyterian Hospital
2:15pm- 2:30pm: Break
 
2:30pm- 4:00pm: ENRICH Workshop Tracks: Part 2Palma Ceia I, II, III, IV
 
4:00pm- 4:15pm: Break
 
4:15pm- 5:45pm: ENRICH Workshop Tracks: Part 3Palma Ceia I, II, III, IV, Bayshore Ballroom III
 
5:45pm- 7:15pm: Joint Poster Session and Reception, Galleria A & B

Dinner on your own
Saturday, June 2, 2018
7:15am- 8:00am: ACH Faculty and FIT breakfast meeting, Bayshore Ballroom VI
 
7:30am- 4:30pm: Registration, Galleria B

7:30am-8:30am: Continental breakfast for ENRICH and Forum attendees, Bayshore Ballroom I

8:30am- 10:00am: Joint General Session, Bayshore Ballroom I
  • Presentation of the Engel, Payer and Educator Awards
10:00am- 10:15am: Break
 
10:15am- 11:45am: ENRICH Workshop Tracks: Part 4Palma Ceia I, II, III, IV, Bayshore Ballroom III
 
11:45am- 1:00pm: Lunch, Bayshore Ballroom I
 
1:00pm- 1:30pm: ACH Meeting (Members and Non-Members Welcome), Bayshore Ballroom I

1:30pm- 6:00pm: ENRICH Learning Groups
  • Narrative: Garrison III
  • Case-based: Garrison II
  • Coaching A: Palma Ceia II
  • Coaching B: Palma Ceia III
  • Leadership A: Palma Ceia I
  • Leadership B: Palma Ceia IV
  • Integrated A: Ybor
  • Integrated B: Hyde Park
  • Integrated C: Channelside I
  • Integrated D: Channelside II
  • RCF: Bayshore Ballroom III
 
6:45pm: Dine Arounds (optional), Lobby
Sunday, June 3, 2018
7:15am- 8:00am: ACH Faculty and FIT breakfast meeting, Bayshore Ballroom VI
 
8:00am- 12:00pm: Registration, Galleria B

8:00am- 8:30am: Continental breakfast for ENRICH and Forum attendees, Bayshore Ballroom I

8:30am- 9:45am: Joint General Session, Bayshore Ballroom I
  • Keynote #2-  Patrice Buzzanell, PhD
  • Oral Abstract and Poster Awards
9:45am- 10:00am: Break
 
10:00am- 11:30am: Final ENRICH Learning Groups


11:30 am: ENRICH Course ends


12:00pm- 1:30pm: ACH Faculty and FIT Lunch & Debrief Meeting, Bayshore Ballroom VI

 

Forum Schedule

Forum takes place Friday, June 1st through Sunday, June 3rd.

Friday, June 1, 2018
7:00am- 5:00pm: RegistrationGalleria B    

1:00pm- 2:15pm: Joint General Session, Bayshore Ballroom I

  • Keynote #1: Lyuba Konopasek, MD, New York Presbyterian Hospital
2:15pm- 2:30pm: Break
 
2:30pm- 4:00pm: Forum Breakout SessionBayshore Ballroom II, V, VI, & VII
 
4:00pm- 4:15pm: Break
 
4:15pm- 5:45pm: Forum Breakout SessionBayshore Ballroom II, V, VI, & VII
 
5:45pm- 7:15pm: Joint Poster Session and Reception, Galleria A & B
 
Dinner on your own.
Saturday, June 2, 2018
7:30am- 4:30pm: Registration, Galleria B    

7:30am-8:30am: Continental breakfast for ENRICH and Forum attendees, Bayshore Ballroom I  

8:30am- 10:00am: Joint General Session, Bayshore Ballroom I  
  • Presentation of the Engel, Payer and Educator Awards
10:00am- 10:15am: Break
 
10:15am- 11:45am: Forum Breakout SessionBayshore Ballroom II, V, VI, & VII
 
11:45am- 1:00pm: Lunch 
 
 1:00pm- 1:30pm: ACH Meeting (Members and Non-Members Welcome), Bayshore Ballroom I  

1:30pm- 3:00pm: Forum Breakout SessionsBayshore Ballroom II, V, VI, & VII
 
3:00pm - 3:15 pm: Break
 
3:15pm - 4:45 pm: Forum Breakout SessionsBayshore Ballroom II, V, VI, & VII
 
6:45pm: Dine Arounds (optional), Lobby
Sunday, June 3, 2018
8:00am- 12:00pm: Registration, Galleria B

8:00am- 8:30am: Continental breakfast for ENRICH and Forum attendees, Bayshore Ballroom I

8:30am- 9:45am: Joint General Session, Bayshore Ballroom I
  • Keynote #2-  Patrice Buzzanell, PhD
  • Oral Abstract and Poster Awards
9:45am- 10:00am: Break
 
10:00am- 11:45am: Forum Breakout SessionsBayshore Ballroom II, V, VI, & VII


11:45am: Forum ends